Questions? Call a Reservations Specialist808-690-9051Pearl Harbor Logo
Home PageAll ToursPearl Harbor HistoryPearl Harbor PhotosPearl Harbor HeroesPlan Your Visit

 

Pearl Harbor Heroes


AARON Hubert Charles Titus, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ABERCROMBIE Samuel Adolphus, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ADAMS Jesse Leroy, S1c, USN, USS TENNESSEE

ADAMS John Kalauwae, age 18, CIVILIAN, HONOLULU

ADAMS Joseph Kanehoa, age 50, CIVILIAN, HONOLULU

ADAMS Robert Franklin, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ADKINS Howard Lucas, F1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

ADKINS Marvin Birch, GM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ADKISON James Dillion, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AGOLA Mathew Joe, S2c, USN, USS PENNS(CHEW)

AGUIRRE Reyner Aceves, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AGUON Gregorio San N., MATT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AHERN Richard James, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AKINA August age 37, DEF WORKER, CIVILIAN, HICKAM FLD

ALBANESE Salvatore J., F2c, USN, USS HELENA

ALBEROVSKY Francis Severin, BMKR1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALBRIGHT Galen Winston, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALDRIDGE Thomas Elwood, S2c, USN, USS HELENA

ALDRIDGE Willard Henry, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ALEXANDER Elvis Author, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALEXANDER Hugh R., LCDR(DC), USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ALLEN Eric Jr., LTJG, USN, USS ENTERPRISE

ALLEN Moses Anderson, MATT1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

ALLEN Robert G., PVT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

ALLEN Robert Lee, SF3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALLEN Stanley W., ENS(AV), USNR, USS OKLAHOMA

ALLEN Thomas Benton, GM2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

ALLEN William Clayborn, EM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALLEN William Lewis, SK2c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

ALLEY Jay Edgar, GM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALLISON Andrew K., F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALLISON Hal Jake, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ALLISON J. T., F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ALOIS Ralph, SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

ALTEN Ernest Mathew, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AMON Frederick Purdy, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AMUNDSON Leo DeVere, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

ANDERBERG William Robert, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Arnold Leo, S1c, USN, USS NEVADA

ANDERSON Charles Titus, CM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Delbert Jake, BM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Donald William, SM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Garland C., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

ANDERSON Harry, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Howard Taisey, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Irwin Corinthis, MATT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON James Pickins Jr., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Lawrence Donald, ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON Manfred Carl, PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

ANDERSON Robert Adair, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANDERSON William T., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

ANDREWS Brainerd Wells, CCMP, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANGELICH Jerry Mike, PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

ANGLE Earnest Hersea, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ANNUNZIATO Frank John, S1c, USN, USS SHAW

ANTHONY Glenn Samuel, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

APLIN James Raymond, CWTP, USN, USS ARIZONA

APPLE Robert William, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

APREA Frank Anthony, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

AQUINO Zoilo, MATT1c, USN, USS NEVADA

ARAKAKI Nancy Masako, age 8, CIVILIAN, HONOLULU

ARBUCKLE William Delanno, S2c, USN, USS UTAH

ARICKX Leon, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ARLEDGE Eston, SM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ARMSTRONG Kenneth Berton, MLDR1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ARNAUD Achilles, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ARNEBERG Harold Raymond, F3c, USN, USS VESTAL

ARNESEN Robert Arne, F1c, USN, USS HELENA

ARNOLD Claude Duran Jr., F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ARNOLD Thell, SC1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ARNOTT Robert Everett, PHM2c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

ARRANT John Anderson, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ARTHURHOLZ Marley Richard, PFC, USMC, USS OKLAHOMA

ARTLEY Daryle Edward, QM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ARVIDSON Carl Harry, CMMP, USN, USS ARIZONA

ASHBY Welborn Lee, F3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

ASHMORE Wilburn James, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ATCHISON John Calvin, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

ATKINS Gerald Arthur, HA1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AULD John Cuthbert, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

AUSTIN John Arnold, CWO(CARP), USN, USS OKLAHOMA

AUSTIN Laverne Alfred, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AUTRY Eligah T. Jr., COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

AVERY Robert L., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

AVES Willard Charles, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AYDELL Miller Xavier, WT2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

AYERS Dee Cumpie, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BACKMAN Walter Howard, RM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BADILLA Manuel Domonic, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAILEY George Richmond, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BAILEY Gerald John, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAILEY James Edward, RM3c, USN, USS DOWNES

BAILEY Robert Edward, SF3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAILEY Wilbur Houston, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BAIRD Billy Bryon, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAJORIMS Joseph, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAKER George W., PFC, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BAKER Glen, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BAKER Henry Ernest Jr., COX, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BAKER J. W., TM3c, USN, USS DOBBIN

BAKER Robert Dewey, CMM, USN, USS ARIZONA

BALL James William, F2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BALL William V., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BALLANCE Wilbur Frank, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BANDEMER Harold William, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BANDY Wayne Lynn, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BANGERT John Henry, FC1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BANKS Layton Thomas, COX, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARAGA Joseph, SGT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BARBER Leroy Kenneth, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARBER Malcolm John, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARBER Randolph Harold, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARDON Charles Thomas, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARGERHUFF Benjamin E. Jr., SF3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BARKER Loren Joe, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARKSDALE James M., SSGT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

BARNCORD Cecil Everett, EM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARNER Walter Ray, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARNES Charles Edward, Y3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARNES Delmar Hayes, LTJG, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BARNETT William Leroy, F3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BARNETT William Thermon, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BARRETT Wilbur Clayton, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BARRON Thomas Noble, CPL, USMC, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BARTA Joseph, F3c, USN, USS UTAH

BARTEK Frank Joseph Jr., F2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BARTLETT David William, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BARTLETT Paul Clement, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BATES Edward Munroe Jr., ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BATES Harold Eugene, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BATES Robert Alvin, PHM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BATOR Edward, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BATTLES Ralph Curtis, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAUER Harold Walter, RM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BAUM Earl Paul, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BAYS Donald E., PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

BAZETTI Michael Louis, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BEAL Albert Quentin, RM2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BEAN Howard Warren, RM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BEARDSLEY Loren Leigh, EM3c, USN, USS HELENA

BEASLEY Leland V., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BEATON Freddie, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BEAUMONT James Ammon, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECK George Richard, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECKER Marvin Otto, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECKER Wesley Paulson, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BECKWITH Thomas Stewart, SF3c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BEDFORD Purdy Renaker, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BEERMAN Henry Carl, CM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BEGGS Harold Eugene, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELL Hershel Homer, FC2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELL Richard Leroy, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELLAMY James Curtis, OS3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BELT Everett Ray Jr., PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BELT Walter Sidney Jr., F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BENFORD Sam Austin, BKR2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BENNETT Gordon R. Jr., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BENNETT Robert James, F3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BENNETT William Edmond Jr., Y3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BENNION Mervyn Sharp, CAPT(CO), USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BENSON James Thomas, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERGIN Roger Joseph, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERKANSKI Albert Charles, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERNARD Frank Peter, SF2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERRY Gordon Eugene, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERRY James Winford, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERSCH Arthur Anthony, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BERTIE George Allan Jr., S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BIBBY Charles Henry, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BICKEL Kenneth Robert, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BICKNELL Dale Deen, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BIELKA Rudolph Paul, LCDR, USN, USS UTAH

BIGHAM Virgil Cornelius, S1c, USN, USS UTAH

BILLS Mathew T., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BILYI Anthony, SC3c, USN, USS SHAW

BINGHAM James Robert, S2c, USN, USS NEVADA

BIRCHER Frederick Robert RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

BIRD John Arthur, S1c, USN, USS PENNS(TRACY)

BIRDSELL Rayon Delois, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BIRGE George Albert, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BISHOP Grover Barron, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BISHOP Millard Charles, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BISHOP Wesley Horner Jr., RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BLACK James Theron, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BLACK James Theron, LTJG, USN, USS UTAH

BLACK Waldean, PVT, USMC, USS OKLAHOMA

BLACKBURN Harding Coolidge, Y3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLACKBURN John Thomas, F1c, USN, USS UTAH

BLACKWELL Henry C., SGT, USA, CAMP MALAKOLE

BLAIS Albert Edward, RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BLAKE James Monroe, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLAKLEY William Thomas, PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

BLANCHARD Albert Richard, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLANCHARD William Eugene, BMKR1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLANKENSHIP Henry Wilbur, PHM1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BLANKENSHIP Theron A., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLANTON Atticus Lee, SF3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLAYLOCK Clarence Arvis, F3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLEDSOE Herman, MATT2c, USN, USS NEVADA

BLIEFFERT Richmond Frederick, S1c, USN USS ARIZONA

BLITZ Leo, MM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLITZ Rudolph, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BLOCK Ivan Lee, PHM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BLOUNT John Andrew Jr., PFC, USMC, USS CALIFORNIA

BLOUNT Wayman Boney, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOCK John George Jr., S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BODECKER Regis James, Y1c, USN, USS HELENA

BOEMER Paul Louis, COX, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOGGESS Roy Eugene, SF2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOHLENDER Sam, GM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOLAN George P., SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BOLEN Albert James, F1c, USN, USS SHAW

BOLLING Gerald Revese, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOLLING Walter Karr, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOND Burnis Leroy, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BONEBRAKE Buford Earl, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BONFIGLIO William John, EM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BONNIE Felix, SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BOOE James Brazier, BMSTP, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOOTH Robert Sinclair Jr., ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BOOTON Charlie Vinton, S1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BOOZE Asbury Legare, BM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BORGELT Harold W., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BORGER Richard, CMMA, USN, USS ARIZONA

BORING James Bryce, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOROVICH Joseph John, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BORUSKY Edwin Charles, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BOSLEY Kenneth Leroy, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOSWELL Frank G., PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

BOUDREAUX Ralph McHenry, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOVIALL Walter Robert, AMM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOWDEN Edward Daniel, F2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BOWERS Robert K., ENS, USNR, USS CALIFORNIA

BOWMAN Howard Alton, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOXRUCKER Lawrence Anton, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BOYD Charles Andrew, CM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOYDSTUN Don Jasper, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOYDSTUN R. L., S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BOYER Fred Hunter, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BOYLE Arthur F., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BOYNTON Raymond Devere, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRABBZSON Oran Merrill, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRADLEY Bruce Dean, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRADLEY Carl Merrill, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRAGA Charles Jr., Y2c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BRAKKE Kenneth Gay, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRANDT Billy O., SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BRANDT Oris Vernelle, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRANHAM George Ohara, MLDR1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BREEDLOVE Jack Asbury, FC3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BREKKEN Evan Benhart, S1c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BREWER Randall Walter, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BREWER Robert Leroy, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BRICKLEY Eugene, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

BRIDGES James Leon, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRIDGES Paul Hyatt, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRIDIE Robert Maurice, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRIER Claire Raymond, MM2c, USN, USS MARYLAND

BRIGGS Lyle Lee, EM2c, USN, USS NEVADA

BRIGNOLE Erminio Joseph, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRITTAN Charles Edward, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRITTON Thomas Alonzo, CPL, USMC, USS NEVADA

BROADHEAD Johnnie Cecil, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROCK Walter Pershing, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROMLEY George Edward, SM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROMLEY Jimmie, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROOKS B.J. Jr., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BROOKS Ennis Edgar, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BROOKS Robert Neal, ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BROOKS William, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BROOME Loy Raymond, SM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROONER Allen Ottis, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROPHY Myron Alonzo, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWER Rennie V. Jr., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BROWN Benjamin Lee, S2c, USN, USS DOWNES

BROWN Charles Darling, EM3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BROWN Charles Martin, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Clyde C., CPL, USA, CAMP MALAKOLE

BROWN Elwyn Leroy, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Frank George, QM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Pallas Franklin, S2c, USN, USS UTAH

BROWN Richard Corbett, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWN Riley Mirville, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BROWN Robert S., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BROWN Walter Scott, AMM2c, USN, KANEOHE NAS

BROWN Wesley James, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BROWN William Howard, S2c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BROWNE Frederick Arthur, GM3c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

BROWNE Harry Lamont, CMMA, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWNING Tilmon David, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BROWNLEE William John, PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BRUBAKER Brooks J., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BRUESEWITZ William G., S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BRUMMWELL Malcolm J., 2LT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BRUNE James William, RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

BRUNNER William Frank, F3c, USN, USS UTAH

BRYAN Leland Howard, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BRYANT Claude L., CPL, USA, FT KAMEHAMEHA

BRYANT Lloyd Glenn, BM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUBB Eugene R., PVT, USA, FT KAMEHAMEHA

BUCHANAN James Rufus, MM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BUCKLEY Jack C., FC3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUCKLEY John Daniel, AOM3c, USN, KANEOHE NAS

BUDD Robert Emile, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUGARIN Feliciano Todias, OC2c, USN, USS UTAH

BUHR Clarence Edward, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURCH Earl George, BKR3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BURDEN Ralph Leon, RM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURDETTE Ralph Warren, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURGER Oliver Kenneth, WT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BURGESS John Edwin Jr., S2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

BURK Millard Jr., S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BURKE Frank Edmond Jr., SK2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURLISON Weldon C., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BURNETT Charlie Leroy, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BURNS Edward J., 1SGT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

BURNS John Edward, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUSH Joseph, PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

BUSH Samuel Jackson, MATT1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BUSICK Dewey Olney, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUSS Robert P., CPL, USA, WHEELER FIELD

BUTCHER David Adrian, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUTLER James Warren, F2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

BUTLER John Dabney, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BUTTS Rodger Cornelius, SC1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

BYRD Charles Dewitt, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

BYRD Theodore F., PFC, USA, WHEELER FIELD

CABAY Louis Clarence, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CADE Richard Esh, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CALDWELL Charles Jr., S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CALLAGHAN James Thomas, BM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CALLAHAN Archie Jr., MATT2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CAMDEN Raymond Edward, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CAMERY Raymond Ralph, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CAMM William Fielden, Y2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CAMPA Ralph, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CAMPBELL Burdette Charles, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CAMPBELL William Clarence, COX, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

CAMPBELL William Vane, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CAMPIGLIA Francis Edward, PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CAPLINGER Donald William, SC3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CAREY Francis Lloyd, SK3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CARGILE Murry Randolph, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CARLISLE Robert Wayne, S1c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

CARLSON Harry Ludwig, SK3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CARLSON Lawrence Robert, PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

CARMACK Harold Milton, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CARNEY Harold Francis, MM1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CARO Joseph I., F1c, USN, USS CURTISS

CARPENTER Elmer Lemuel, BM1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

CARPENTER Robert Nelson, MATT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CARREIRA John, age 51, HFD WORKER, CIV-HICKAM FLD

CARROLL Guy Wayne, QM2c, USN, USS SHAW

CARROLL Joseph William, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CARROLL Robert Lewis, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CARTER Burton Lowell, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CARTER Howard Frederick, COX, USN, USS DOBBIN

CARTER Lloyd George, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

CARTER Paxton Turner, WO(PYCLK), USN, USS ARIZONA

CARTER William John, S2c, USN, USS HELENA

CASEY James Warren, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CASHEN Malachy J., CPL, USA, WHEELER FIELD

CASHMAN Edward J., TSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CASILAN Epifanio Miranda, OS3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CASINGER Edward Eugene, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CASKEY Clarence Merton, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CASOLA Biacio, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CASTLEBERRY Claude W. Jr., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CASTO Charles Ray, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CASTO Richard Eugene, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CATSOS George, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CEBERT Dean W., PVT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

CHACE Raymond Vincent, CSKP, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHADWICK Charles Bruce, MM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHADWICK Harold, MATT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHAGNON Joseph J., SGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CHAMBERS Eugene L., PFC, USA, WHEELER FIELD

CHANDLER Donald Ross, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

CHAPMAN Donal V., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CHAPMAN Naaman N., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHARLTON Charles Nicholas, WT1c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

CHERNUCHA Harry Gregory, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHESHIRE James Thomas, CPHMP, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CHESS Patrick Lloyd, SF3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CHESTER Edward, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHESTNUTT George V. Jr., S2c, USN, USS UTAH

CHONG Patrick Kahamokupuni, age 30, CIVILIAN, HONOLULU

CHRISTENSEN Elmer Emil, MM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHRISTENSEN Lloyd Raymond, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHRISTIAN William Garnett, BKR2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

CHRISTIANSEN Edward Lee, BKR3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CHRISTIANSEN Hans C., 2LT, USA, BELLOWS FIELD

CHRISTOPHER Harold Jensen, ENS, USNR, USS NEVADA

CHURCH Leroy R., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CIHLAR Lawrence John, PHM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CISCO Luther Elvin, S2c, USN, USS HELENA

CLAPP Marvin John, SC3c, USN, USS DOWNES

CLARK Cullen Benjamin, F1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

CLARK David Jr., S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CLARK George Francis, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLARK John Crawford Todd, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLARK Malcolm, BKR3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLARK Monroe M., SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CLARK Robert William Jr., FC3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLARKE Robert Eugene, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLASH Donald, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLAYTON Gerald Lee, SK2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CLAYTON Robert Roland, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLEMENT Hubert Paul, FC1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CLEMMENS Claude Albert, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLENDENNING Lee I., PFC, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CLIFFORD Floyd Francis, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CLIFT Ray Emerson, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLIPPARD Lloyd Dale, S2c, USN, USS UTAH

CLOUES Edward Blanchard, ENS, USN, USS ARIZONA

CLOUGH Edward Jay, GM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COBB Ballard Burgher, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COBURN Walter Overton, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COCKRUM Kenneth Earl, MM1c, USN USS ARIZONA

COFFIN Robert, SF3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COFFMAN Marshall Herman, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COHN Mitchell, RM3c, USN, USS ENTERPRISE

COKE George Anderson, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

COLE Charles Warren, SGT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

COLE David Lester, ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

COLE Francis Eugene, M2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

COLEGROVE Willett S. Jr., S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COLLIER John, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COLLIER Linald Long Jr., BKR3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COLLIER Walter Leon, PFC, USMC, USS OKLAHOMA

COLLINS Austin, SF3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COLLINS Billy Murl, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COLLINS James Earl, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

COLLINS Thomas W., F3c, USN, USS DOWNES

COMSTOCK Harold Kenneth, S1c, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

CONANT Clarence Albert, PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

CONLIN Bernard Eugene, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CONLIN James Leo, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CONNELLY Richard Earl, CQMA, USN, USS ARIZONA

CONNER Joseph Ucline, F1c, USN, USS UTAH

CONNOLLY John Gaynor, CWO(PYCLK), USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CONNOLLY Keefe Richard, HA1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CONRAD Homer Milton Jr., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CONRAD Robert Frank, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CONRAD Walter Ralph, QM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CONWAY Edward Leroy, EM1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

COOK Grant Clark Jr., F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

COOK Joseph William, GM3c, USN, USS NEVADA

COOPER Clarence Eugene, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COOPER Frank Bernard, PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

COOPER Kenneth Erven, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COOPER Kenneth James, FC3c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

CORBIN Leon John, GM1c, USN, USS NEVADA

CORCORAN Gerard John, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COREY Ernest Eugene, PHM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CORN Robert Livingston, FC1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CORNELIUS P. W., SC3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CORNING Russell Dale, RM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CORZATT Beoin Hume, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

COSTER Richard Lee, PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

COSTILL Harold Kendall, F3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

COSTIN Louis Albert, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

COTNER Leo Paul, S2c, USN, USS NEVADA

COTTIER Charles Edwin, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

COUHIG John H., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

COULTER Arthur Lee, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COWAN William, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

COWDEN Joel Beman, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COX Gerald Clinton, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COX William Milford, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

COYNE William Jr., PFC, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CRAFT Harley Wade, CM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CRAIG James Edwin, LCDR, USN, USS PENNSYLVANIA

CRAIG John William, SK1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CRAIN John Reeves, F1c, USN, USS UTAH

CRAWLEY Wallace Dewight, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

CREECH William C., PFC, USA, WHEELER FIELD

CREMEAN Alva J., PFC, USMC, USS OKLAHOMA

CREMEENS Louis Edward, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CRIM Warren Harding, F3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CRISCUOLO Michael, Y2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CRISWELL Wilfred John, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CROFT Theodore Wheeler, AOM1c, USN, FORD ISLAND NAS

CROMWELL Howard Don, CM2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

CROSSETT David Lloyd, S1c, USN, USS UTAH

CROW Howard Daniel, ENS, USN, USS MARYLAND

CROWDER Samuel Warwick, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CROWE Cecil Thomas, GM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CROWLEY Thomas Ewing, LCDR (DC), USN, USS ARIZONA

CRUTHIRDS John E., PFC, USA, HICKAM FIELD

CURRY William Joseph, WT2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CURRY William McKnight, EM1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CURTIS Herbert S. Jr., S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

CURTIS Lloyd B., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CURTIS Lyle Carl, RM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CUTRER Lloyd Henry, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

CYBULSKI Harold Bernard, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CYCHOSZ Francis Anton, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CYRIACK Glenn Gerald, SK2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

CZARNECKI Stanley, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

CZEKAJSKI Theophil, SM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

DA TORRE Otreste, PFC, USA, FT KAMEHAMEHA

DAHLHEIMER Richard Norbert, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAINS John L., 2LT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

DALY Edward Carlyle, COX, USN, USS DOWNES

DANIEL Lloyd Maxton, Y1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DANIK Andrew Joseph, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DARBY Marshall Eugene Jr., ENS, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DARCH Phillip Zane, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DASENBROCK Louis H., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

DAUGHERTY Paul Eugene, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAVENPORT Ernest J., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

DAVENPORT James Watson Jr., F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DAVIS Allen Arthur, F3c, USN, USS HELENA

DAVIS Billy Rex, F2c, USN, USS UTAH

DAVIS Edward Hope, SK1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DAVIS Frederick Curtis, ENS, USNR, USS NEVADA

DAVIS John Quitman, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAVIS Milton Henry, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAVIS Murle Melvin, RM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAVIS Myrle Clarence, F3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

DAVIS Thomas Ray, SF1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAVIS Virgil Denton, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

DAVIS Walter Mindred, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DAWSON James Berkley, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

DAY Francis Daniel, CWTP, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DAY William John, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DE ARMOUN Donald Edwin, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DE CASTRO Vicente, OS3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DE POLIS Frank J., SSGT, USA, HICKAM

DEAN Lyle Bernard, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

DEETZ John Wesley, GM3c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DEFENBAUGH Russell C., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

DELLES Leslie Phillip, EM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DELONG Frederick Eugene, CPL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

DENNIS Leroy, S2c, USN, USS UTAH

DENSON Eugene B., PFC, USA, HICKAM FIELD

DERITIS Russell Edwin, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DERRINGTON Ralph Alva, CMMP, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DERTHICK James H., SGT, USAR, WHEELER FIELD

DEWITT John James, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

DIAL John Buchanan, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DICK Francis Edward, MUS2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DICK Ralph R., GM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DICKENS Ernest Boggio, F2c, USN, USS HELENA

DICKERSON Richard A., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

DIECKHOFF Douglas R., SM1c, USN, USS UTAH

DILL Leaman Robert, EM2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DINE John George, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DINEEN Robert Joseph, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DOBBINS Richard Henry, EM2c, USN, USS HELENA

DOBEY Milton Paul Jr., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DOERNENBURG Kenneth E., F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DOHERTY George Walter, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DOHERTY John Albert, MM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DOMPIER Marshall Leonard, SK2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DONALD John Malcolm, SF3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DONOHUE Ned Burton, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DORITY John Monroe, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DORR Carl David, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DOSICK Stanley Daniel, S1c, USN, KANEOHE NAS

DOSSER William Hugh, S2c, USN, USS UTAH

DOUGHERTY Ralph McClearn, FC1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DOUGLAS Norman W., S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DOWNING Eugene Victor, S2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

DOWNS Jack A., PVT, USAR, HICKAM FIELD

DOYLE Bernard Vincent, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DOYLE Wand B., COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

DREESBACH Herbert Allen, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

DREFAHL Elmer Edwin, CPL, USMC, USS OKLAHOMA

DRIVER Bill Lester, RM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DRUM Donald Landford, F2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

DRWALL Stanislaw Frank, PMKR1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DUANE William, CBMP, USN, USS VESTAL

DUCOLON Fred John, COX, USN, USS ENTERPRISE

DUCREST Louis Felix, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DUFF Robert C. Jr., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

DUGGER Guy, F1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DUKE Lee Herwin, S2c, USN, USS CURTISS

DUKE Robert Edward, CCSTDA, USN, USS ARIZONA

DUKES Billie Joe, S1c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DUKES Lonnie William, S1c, USN, USS NEVADA

DULLUM Jerald Fraser, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DUNAWAY Kenneth Leroy, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DUNHAM Elmer Marvin, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DUNN George S. Jr., S2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

DUNNAM Robert Wesley, PVT, USMCR, USS ARIZONA

DUPREE Arthur Joseph, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DUQUETTE Donat George Jr., PVT, USA, FT KAMEHAMEHA

DURHAM William Teasdale, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DURIO Russell, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

DURKEE Edward Norman, CMMA, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

DURNING Thomas Roy Jr., S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

DURR Clement Edward, S1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

DUSSET Cyril Isaac, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DUVEENE John, 1SGT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

DVORAK Alvin Albert, BM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

DYE Tommy, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

DYER Buford Harvey, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

DYER Daniel A. Jr., TSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

EAKES Wallace Eldred, SK3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

EATON Emory Lowell, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EBEL Walter Charles, CTCP, USN, USS ARIZONA

EBERHARDT Eugene Keller, MM1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

EBERHART Vincent Henry, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

ECHOLS Charles Louie Jr., EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ECHOLS Edward Wesley, COX, USN, USS NEVADA

ECHTERNKAMP Henry Clarence, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EDLING Robert Norris, RM3c, USN, USS HELENA

EDMONDS Clifton Earle, S1c, USN, USS CURTISS

EDMONSTON David Bell, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

EDMUNDS Bruce Roosevelt, Y2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EDWARDS Harry Lee, S1c, USN, USS NEVADA

EDWARDS Lyle O., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

EDWARDS Roland Wayne, F2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

EERNISSE William Frederick, PTR1c, USN USS ARIZONA

EGBERT Leon, MATT2c, USN, USS SHAW

EGNEW Robert Ross, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EHLERT Casper, SM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EHRMANTRAUT Frank Jr., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EICHELBERGER Paul R., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

EIDSVIG Vernon Jerome, S1c, USN, USS UTAH

ELDRED Philip Ward, age 36, DEF WORKER, CIV-HICKAM FLD

ELLIOTT Byron G., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

ELLIS Earl Maurice, RM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ELLIS Francis Arnold Jr., EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ELLIS Richard Everrett, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ELLIS Wilbur Danner, RM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ELLISON Bruce Harry, RM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ELLSBERRY Julius, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

ELWELL Royal, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ELYARD Harold C., SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

EMBREY Bill Eugene, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EMERY Jack Marvin, ENS, USN, USS ARIZONA

EMERY John Marvin, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EMERY Wesley Vernon, SK2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ENDICOTT Ronald Burdette, F3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

ENGER Stanley Gordon, GM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ENGLAND John Charles, ENS, USNR, USS OKLAHOMA

ENGLAND Richard Boyd, MM2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

ERBES Leland Earl, F2c, USN, USS HELENA

ERICKSON Robert, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ERNEST Robert William, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

ERSKINE Robert Charles, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

ERWIN Stanley Joe, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ERWIN Walton Aluard, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ESTEP Carl James, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ESTES Carl Edwen, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ESTES Forrest Jesse, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

ETCHASON Leslie Edgar, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EULBERG Richard Henry, FC2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EVANS David Delton, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

EVANS Evan Frederick, ENS, USNR, USS ARIZONA

EVANS Mickey Edward, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EVANS Paul Anthony, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EVANS William Orville, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EVANS Woodrow Wilson, GM3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

EVERETT James, SSGT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

EWELL Alfred Adam, WT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

EYED George, SK3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FADDIS George Leon, GM3c, USN, USS NEVADA

FADON Paul J., SGT, USA, SCHOFIELD BKS

FAIRCHILD Malcolm W., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FAIRCHILD Willard E., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FALLIS Alvin E., PHM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FANSLER Edgar Arthur, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FARFAN Ignacio Camacho, MATT1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FARLEY Alfred Jack, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

FARMER John Wilson, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

FARMER Luther James, MM1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FAUFATA Matilda Kaliko, age 12, CIVILIAN, HONOLULU

FAVREAU Arthur Armond, PFC, USA, FT SHAFTER

FECHO Lawrence Herman, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FEGURGUR Nicolas San Nicolas, MATT2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FELDMAN Jack H., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FELLMAN Paul V., SSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FERGUSON Charlton Hanna, MUS2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FERGUSON Marvin Lee Jr., AS, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

FERRIS Homer E., TSGT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FESS John Junior, F1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FIANDER Stuart H., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FIELD Arnold E., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FIELDS Bernard, RM3c, USNR, USS ARIZONA

FIELDS Reliford, MATT2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FIELDS Robert Auswell, EM3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FIFE Ralph Elmer, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FILKINS George Arthur, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

FINCHER Allen Brady, ACK, USMC, USS ARIZONA

FINCHER Dexter Wilson, SGT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

FINLEY Woodrow Wilson, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

FINNEGAN William Michael, ENS, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FINNEY Patrick L., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FIRTH Henry Amis, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FISCHER Leslie Henry, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FISHER Delbert Ray, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FISHER James Anderson, MATT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FISHER Robert Ray, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FISK Charles Porter III, Y1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FITCH Simon, MATT1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FITZGERALD Kent Blake, PVT, USMC, USS ARIZONA

FITZSIMMONS Eugene James, F3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FLAHERTY Francis Charles, ENS, USNR, USS OKLAHOMA

FLANAGAN James Monroe, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FLANNERY James Lowell, SK3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FLANNERY Robert Joseph, FC3c, USN, USS HELENA

FLEETWOOD Donald Eugene, PFC, USMC, USS ARIZONA

FLOEGE Frank Norman, MUS2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FLORES Jose San Nicolas, MATT2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

FLORESE Felicismo, MATT2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FLORY Max Edward, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FOLEY Walter Charles, S1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FONES George Everett, FC3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FOOTE George Perry, SK3c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FORD George Calvin, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FORD Jack C., S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FORD William Walker, EM3c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FOREMAN Elmer Lee, F2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FORMOE Clarence Melvin, AMM1c, USNR, KANEOHE NAS

FORTENBERRY Alvie Charles, COX, USN, USS ARIZONA

FOSS Rodney Shelton, ENS, USNR, KANEOHE NAS

FOSTER Rowena Kamohaulani, age 3, CIVILIAN, PEARL CITY

FOTH Jack, EM1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

FOWLER George Parten, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FOX Daniel Russell, LTCOL, USMC, USS ARIZONA

FOX Gilbert Roy, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

FOX Jack W., PFC, USA, HICKAM FIELD

FOX Lee Jr., ENS, USNR, KANEOHE NAS

FRANK Leroy George, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FRAZIER John William, COX, USN, USS CURTISS

FREDERICK Charles Donald, EM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FREE Paul B., SSGT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

FREE Thomas Augusta, MM1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FREE William Thomas, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FRENCH John Edmund, LCDR, USN, USS ARIZONA

FRENCH Joy Carol, S2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FRENCH Walter R., PVT, USA, SCHOFIELD BKS

FRIZZELL Robert Niven, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FRYE Neil Daniel, MATT3c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

FUGATE Fred, CCSTDP, USN, USS SHAW

FUGATE Kay Ivan, S1c, USN, USS NEVADA

FULTON Robert Wilson, AMSMTH1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FUNK Frank Francis, BM2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FUNK Lawrence Henry, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

FURR Tedd McKinley, CCMA, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

FUZI Eugene Dash, FC3c, USN, USS HELENA

GABRIELE Angelo Michael, F1c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

GAGER Roy Arthur, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GAGNE Leo E. A., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

GALAJDIK Michael, F1c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GALASZEWSKI Stanley C., S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

GALLAGHER Russell E., PVT, USA, HICKAM FIELD

GANAS Nickolas Steve, S2c, USN, USS CURTISS

GANDRE Melvyn Amour, QM1c, USN, USS UTAH

GANNAM George K., SSGT, USA, WHEELER FIELD

GANTNER Samuel Merritt, BM2c, USN, USS NEVADA

GARA Martin Anthony, F2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GARCIA Claude Ralph, SF2c, USN, USS WEST VIRGINIA

GARCIA Jesus Francisco, MATT2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GARCIA Robert Stillman, SK3c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

GARDNER Arthur Joseph, WT2c, USN, USS HELENA

GARGARO Ernest Russell, S2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARLINGTON Raymond Wesley, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARRETT Orville Wilmer, SF2c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARRETT Robert R., CPL, USA, HICKAM FIELD

GARRIS Eugene, MATT2c, USN, USS OKLAHOMA

GARTIN Gerald Ernest, S1c, USN, USS ARIZONA

GARY Thomas Jones, S2c, USN, USS CALIFORNIA

GAUDETTE William Frank S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GAUDRAULT Joseph L.B. S1c USN USS SHAW

GAULTNEY Ralph Martin EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

GAVER Henry Hamilton Jr. 2LT USMC USS OKLAHOMA

GAZECKI Philip Robert ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

GEBHARDT Kenneth Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GEBSER Paul Heino MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GEER Kenneth Floyd S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GEISE Marvin Frederick S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GELLER Leonard Richard FIc USN USS OKLAHOMA

GEMIENHARDT Samuel Henry Jr. MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

GEORGE George Themistocles S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GHOLSTON Roscoe Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

GIBSON Billy Edwin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GIBSON George Harvey EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GIESA George Edward F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GIESEN Karl Anthony Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

GIFFORD Quentin John RM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GIFT Kenneth Mace BM2c USN USS UTAH

GILBERT George FC2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GILBERT George H. ENS USN USS CALIFORNIA

GILBERT Tom S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

GILES Thomas Robert EM3c USN USS NEVADA

GILL Richard Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GILLETTE Warren Clayton S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GILLIARD Benjamin Edward MATT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GINN James Blackburn LTJG(AV) USN USS MARYLAND

GIOVENAZZO Michael James WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

GIVENS Harold Reuben Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

GLEASON James J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

GLENN Arthur MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOBBIN Angelo SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOETSCH Herman August S1c USN USS NEVADA

GOFF Wiley Coy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GOGGIN Daryl Henry WO(MACH) USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOLDWATER Jack Reginald RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOMEZ Charles Clay Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOMEZ Edward Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GONSALVES Emma, age 34 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

GONZALES Bibian Bernard S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

GONZALEZ Manuel ENS USN USS ENTERPRISE

GOOCH George Merton EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOOD Joseph E. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

GOOD Leland S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOODING Robert Henry PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

GOODWIN Clifford George S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOODWIN Myron Eugene S2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

GOODWIN Robert SC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GOODWIN William Arthur S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GORDON Duff CMSMTHP USN USS OKLAHOMA

GORDON Peter Charles Jr. F1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOSNELL Paul Gustavus GM1c USN USS SHAW

GOSSARD James E. Jr. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

GOSSELIN Edward Webb ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

GOSSELIN Joseph Adjutor RM1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOUDY Allen E. W. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

GOULD Arthur RM3c USNR USS WEST VIRGINIA

GOULD Harry Lee S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOVE Rupert Clair S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GOWEY Claude Oliver F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRAHAM Wesley Ernest S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRANDPRE Arthur M. F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRANGER Raymond Edward F3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRANT Lawrence Everett Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRAY Albert James S1c USNR USS ARIZONA

GRAY Lawrence Moore F1c USN USS ARIZONA

GRAY William James Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GREEN Glen Hubert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GREENE John Sherman 1LT USA HICKAM FIELD

GREENFIELD Carroll Gale S1c USN USS ARIZONA

GREENWALD Robert Donald S1c USN USS HELENA

GREGOIRE Charles Norman S2c USN USS UTAH

GRIFFIN Daniel Thornburg AMM1c USN KANEOHE NAS

GRIFFIN Lawrence J. PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

GRIFFIN Reese Olin EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRIFFITH Thomas Edward RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRIFFITHS Robert Alfred EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

GRISSINGER Robert Beryle S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GROSNICKLE Warren Wilbert EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

GROSS Edgar David WT2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GROSS Milton Henry CSKA USN USS ARIZONA

GROSS Roy Arthur F1c USN USS DOBBIN

GROW Vernon Neslie S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GRUNDSTROM Richard Gunner S2c USN USS ARIZONA

GUISINGER Daniel L. Jr. S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GULLACHSON Arthur K. S2c USN USS NEVADA

GUMMERSON Elwood R. SSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

GURGANUS William Ike CEMA USN USS OKLAHOMA

GURLEY Jesse Herbert SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

GUSIE William Fred FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

GUTHRIE James E. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

GUTTMANN Joseph Herman PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

GUY George Hormer S2c USN USS CURTISS

HAAS Curtis Junior MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

HAASE Clarence Frederick S1c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

HADEN Samuel William COX USN USS ARIZONA

HAFFNER Floyd Bates F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAINES Robert Wesley S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HALL Hubert Preston S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HALL John Rudolph CBMP USN USS ARIZONA

HALL Ted PVT USMCR USS OKLAHOMA

HALLMARK Johnnie W. S1c USN USS NEVADA

HALLORAN William Ignatius ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

HALTERMAN Robert Emile S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HALVORSEN Harry John F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HAM Harold William MM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HAMEL Don Edgar FLDMUS USMCR USS ARIZONA

HAMILTON Clarence James MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAMILTON Edwin Carrell S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAMILTON William Holman GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HAMLIN Dale Reuben GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HAMMERUD George Winston S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAMPTON "J" "D" F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAMPTON Ted "W" Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAMPTON Walter Lewis BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

HANN Eugene Paul GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HANNA David Darling EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HANNON Francis Leon SF3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HANSEN Carlyle B. MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

HANSEN Harvey Ralph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HANSON George MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HANSON Helmer Ansel S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

HANZEL Edward Joseph WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

HARADA Ai, age 54 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HARDIN Charles Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HARGRAVES Kenneth William S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HARKER Charles Ward FC3c USN USS NEVADA

HARMON William D. PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

HARR Robert Joseph F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HARRINGTON Keith Homer S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HARRIS Charles Houston EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HARRIS Daniel Fletcher CFCP USN USS OKLAHOMA

HARRIS George Ellsworth MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

HARRIS Hiram Dennis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HARRIS James William F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HARRIS Louis Edward Jr. MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HARRIS Noble Burnice COX USN USS ARIZONA

HARRIS Peter John COX USN USS ARIZONA

HARRISS Hugh Braddock HA1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HARTFORD Carlton H. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HARTLEY Alvin GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HARTLEY Kenneth Jay F1c USN USS CURTISS

HARTSOE Max June GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HARTSON Lonnie Moss SM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

HARVESON Herold Aloysius LTJG USN USS UTAH

HASENFUSS William E. Jr. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

HASL James Thomas F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HASTY Ardrey Vernon PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HATATE Kisa, age 41 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HAUGHEY John Thomas PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HAVEN Edward Stanley Jr. S1c USN USS CURTISS

HAVERFIELD James Wallace ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

HAVINS Harvey Linfille S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAWKINS Anthony Jr. MATT2c USN USS CURTISS

HAWKINS Russell Dean SM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HAYDEN Albert Eugene CEMP USN USS OKLAHOMA

HAYES John Doran BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAYES Kenneth Merle F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HAYNES Curtis James QM2c USN USS ARIZONA

HAYS Alfred PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HAYS William Henry SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

HAZDOVAC Jack Claudius S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEAD Frank Bernard CYA USN USS ARIZONA

HEAD Harold Lloyd S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HEADINGTON Robert Wayne S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HEATER Verrel Roy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEATH Alfred Grant S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEATH Francis Colston PFC USMC USS NEVADA

HEAVIN Hadley Irvin F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HEBEL Francis F. LTJG USN USS ENTERPRISE

HEBEL Robert Lee SM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

HECKENDORN Warren Guy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEDGER Jess Laxton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEDRICK Paul Henry BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEELY Leo Shinn S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HEIDT Edward Joseph F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HEIDT Wesley John MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

HEIM Gerald Leroy S2c USN USS NEVADA

HELLSTERN William Francis GM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HELM Merritt Cameron S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HELTON Floyd Dee S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HEMBREE Thomas AS USN USS CURTISS

HENDERSON Gilbert Allen MATT2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

HENDERSON William Walter S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HENDRICKSEN Frank F2c USN USS ARIZONA

HENRICHSEN Jimmie Lee S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HENRY Otis Wellington PVT USMCR USS OKLAHOMA

HENSON William Ed Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HERBER Harvey Christopher EM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HERBERT George GM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HERBERT Joseph C. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

HERRICK Paul Edward PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

HERRING James Junior SM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HERRIOTT Robert Asher Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HESLER Austin Henry SM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HESS Darrel Miller FC1c USN USS ARIZONA

HESSDORFER Anthony Joseph MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

HIBBARD Robert Arnold BKR2c USN USS ARIZONA

HICKMAN Arthur Lee SM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HICKOK Warren Paul S2c USN USS PENNS(SICARD)

HICKS Elmer Orville GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HICKS Ralph Dueard PTR2c USNR USS ARIZONA

HIGA Fred Masayoshi, age 21 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HILDEBRAND John A. Jr. F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

HILL Bartley Talor AOM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HILL Clifford Dale S2c USN USS UTAH

HILL Edwin Joseph CWO USN USS NEVADA

HILLMAN Merle Chester J. PHM2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

HILT Fred Albert MM1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HILTON Wilson Woodrow GM1c USN USS ARIZONA

HINDMAN Frank Weaver S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HINES Arvel Clay S2c USN USS HELENA

HIRASAKI Jackie Yoneto, age 8 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HIRASAKI Jitsuo, age 48 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HIRASAKI Robert Yoshito, age 3 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HIRASAKI Shirley Kinue, age 2 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

HISKETT Denis Hubert F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HISLOP William PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

HITRIK Albert Joseph F2c USN USS DOWNES

HITTORFF Joseph Parker Jr. ENS USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOAG Frank Samuel Jr. RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOARD Herbert John CSKP USN USS OKLAHOMA

HODGES Garris Vada F2c USN USS ARIZONA

HODGES Howard David F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HOELSCHER Lester John HA1c USN USS ARIZONA

HOFFMAN Joseph Warren MUS1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOLLAND Claude Herbert Jr. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HOLLENBACH Paul Zepp S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HOLLEY Paul Elston S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

HOLLIS Ralph LTJG USNR USS ARIZONA

HOLLOWELL George Sanford COX USN USS ARIZONA

HOLM Kenneth Laurence F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOLMES Harry Randolph F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOLMES Lowell D. F3c USN USS ARIZONA

HOLMES Robert Kimball PFC USMC USS OKLAHOMA

HOLZHAUER James William S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOLZWORTH Walter MGYSGT USMC USS ARIZONA

HOMER Henry Vernon S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HOOD Earl A. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HOOD Joseph Earnest F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HOOKANO, Kamiko age 35 CIVILIAN CIV-KANEOHE NAS

HOPE Harold W. PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

HOPKINS Edwin Chester F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HOPKINS Homer David S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HORAN John J. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HORAN Vincent M. CPL USA WHEELER FIELD

HORD Chester George SK3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HORN Melvin Freeland F3c USN USS ARIZONA

HORNER James Albert PFC USAR HICKAM FIELD

HORRELL Harvey Howard SM1c USN USS ARIZONA

HORROCKS James William CGMP USN USS ARIZONA

HORTON William David S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HOSLER John Emmet S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HOUDE Emery Lyle BKR2c USN USS UTAH

HOUSE Clem Raymond CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

HOUSEL John James SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

HOWARD Elmo S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HOWARD George F. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

HOWARD Rolan George GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

HOWE Darrell Robert S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HOWELL Leroy COX USN USS ARIZONA

HOYT Clarence E. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

HRUSECKY Charles Lewis PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

HRYNIEWICZ Frank A. S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HUBBARD Haywood Jr. MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

HUBNER Edgar E. S1c USN USS NEVADA

HUDGELL Alfred William BM1c USN USS TENNESSEE

HUDNALL Robert Chilton PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

HUDSON Charles Eugene WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HUDSON Ira Duane F3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

HUFF Robert Glenn PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

HUFFMAN Clyde Franklin F1c USN USS ARIZONA

HUGHES Bernard Thomas MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

HUGHES Edward Rhys PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

HUGHES Lewis Burton Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HUGHES Marvin Austin PVT USMCR USS ARIZONA

HUGHEY James Clynton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HUIE Doyne Conley HA1c USN USS ARIZONA

HULL Robert L. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

HULTGREN Lorentz Emanuel MM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

HULTMAN Donald Standly PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

HUMPHREY Henry J. SSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

HUNTER Robert Fredrick S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HUNTER Robert Melvin ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

HUNTINGTON Henry Louis S2c USN USS ARIZONA

HURD Willard Hardy MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

HURLEY Wendell Ray MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

HUVAL Ivan Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HUX Leslie Creade PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

HUYS Arthur Albert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

HYDE William Hughes COX USN USS ARIZONA

IAK Joseph Claude Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

IBBOTSON Howard Burt F1c USN USS ARIZONA

INAMINE Paul S., age 19 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

INGALLS Richard Fitch SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

INGALLS Theodore "A" SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

INGRAHAM David Archie FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

INGRAM George Washington S2c USN KANEOHE NAS

IRISH Robert Clement S2c USN USS NEVADA

ISHAM Orville Adalbert CGMA USN USS ARIZONA

ISOM Luther James S1c USN USS ARIZONA

IVERSEN Earl Henry S2c USN USS ARIZONA

IVERSEN Norman Kenneth S2c USN USS ARIZONA

IVERSON Claydon Ignatius C. F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

IVEY Charles Andrew Jr. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

IZUMI Robert Seiko, age 25 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

JACKSON David Paul Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JACKSON David William ENS USNR USS UTAH

JACKSON Lowell Bruce S2c USN USS VESTAL

JACKSON Robert Woods Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

JACKSON William Clarence EM3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

JACKSON Willie OC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JACOBS Richard Fredrick SF3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

JACOBS Richard William S2c USN WAKE ISLAND

JACOBSON Dave MSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

JACOBSON Herbert Barney F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JAMES Challis Rudolph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JAMES John Burditt S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JANTE Edwin Earl Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

JANZ Clifford Thurston LT USN USS ARIZONA

JARDING George William F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JASTRZEMSKI Edwin Charles S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JAYNE Kenneth Lyle F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JEANS Victor Lawrence WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

JEDRYSIK Joseph PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

JEFFREY Ira W. ENS USN USS CALIFORNIA

JEFFRIES Keith COX USN USS ARIZONA

JENCUIS Joseph Herbert PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

JENKINS Robert Henry Dawson S2c USN USS ARIZONA

JENSEN Keith Marlow EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

JENSEN Theodore Que RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JENSON Jesse Bennett GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JERRISON Donald D. CPL USMC USS ARIZONA

JOHANN Paul Frederick GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

JOHANNES Charles Homer S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JOHNSON Billy James F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JOHNSON Carl Andreas PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

JOHNSON Carl Spencer S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

JOHNSON David Andrew Jr. OC2c USN USS ARIZONA

JOHNSON Donald Walter S2c USN USS HELENA

JOHNSON Edmund Russell MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

JOHNSON Edward Dale F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JOHNSON Flavous B.M. GM3c USN USS NEVADA

JOHNSON George Edward PFC USMC USS HELENA

JOHNSON James Rodman PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

JOHNSON John Russell S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JOHNSON Joseph Morris S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JOHNSON Melvin Grant RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

JOHNSON Olaf A. PFC USAR HICKAM FIELD

JOHNSON Robert Henry PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

JOHNSON Samuel Earle CDR(MC) USN USS ARIZONA

JOHNSON Sterling Conrad COX USN USS ARIZONA

JOHNSTON Jim Hal F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JOLLEY Berry Stanley S2c USNR USS ARIZONA

JONES Charles Alan S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JONES Charles William M2c USN USS VESTAL

JONES Daniel Pugh S2c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Edmon Ethmer S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Edward Watkin S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

JONES Ernest MATT3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

JONES Floyd Baxter MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Fred M. MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JONES George Edwin RM3c USN USS DOWNES

JONES Harry Cecil GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Henry Jr. MATT1c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Herbert C. ENS USN USS CALIFORNIA

JONES Homer Lloyd S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Hugh Junior S2c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Jerry MATT3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JONES Leland S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Leroy Henry S1c USN USS UTAH

JONES Quincy Eugene PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

JONES Rodney Wallace S2c USN USS SHAW

JONES Thomas Raymond ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

JONES Warren Allen Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Willard Worth S1c USN USS ARIZONA

JONES Woodrow Wilson S2c USN USS ARIZONA

JORDAN Julian Bethune LT USN USS OKLAHOMA

JORDAN Wesley Vernie S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

JOYCE Calvin Wilbur F2c USN USS ARIZONA

JOYNER Theodore K. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

JUDD Albert John COX USN USS ARIZONA

JUEDES William Arthur SC2c USN USS UTAH

JURASHEN Thomas Valentine S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KAELIN John Louis Y3c USNR USS UTAH

KAGARICE Harold Lee CSKA USN USS ARIZONA

KAHOOKELE David, age 23 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

KAISER Robert Oscar F1c USN USS ARIZONA

KALINOWSKI Henry PVT USMCR USS ARIZONA

KAMPMEYER Eric T. GM3c USN USS UTAH

KANE Albert Utley F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KARABON Joseph Nicholas F1c USN USS UTAH

KARLI John Albert S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KATT Eugene Louis S2c USN USS ARIZONA

KAUFMAN Harry BM1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

KEATON Vernon Paul PVT USMC USS OKLAHOMA

KECHNER Vincent John PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

KEEN Billy Mack PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

KEENER Arlie Glen SK3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

KEFFER Howard Verne RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KEIL Ralph Henry S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KEITH George Richard RM3c USN USS PENNS(PRUITT)

KELLER Donald Garrett S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KELLER Paul Daniel MLDR2c USN USS ARIZONA

KELLEY James Dennis SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

KELLEY Joe Marion S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KELLEY Robert R. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

KELLEY Sanford V. Jr. GM3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

KELLOGG Wilbur Leroy F1c USN USS ARIZONA

KELLY Robert Lee CEMA USN USS ARIZONA

KEMPF Warren Joseph RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KENINGER Leo Thomas F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KENISTON Donald Lee S2c USN USS ARIZONA

KENISTON Kenneth Howard F3c USN USS ARIZONA

KENNARD Kenneth Frank GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

KENNEDY William Henry F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KENNINGTON Charles Cecil S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KENNINGTON Milton Homer S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KENT Texas Thomas Jr. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

KENT William Harrison S1c USN USS UTAH

KERESTES Elmer Tom F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KERRIGAN Raymond Joseph MM1c USN USS VESTAL

KESLER David Leland BKR2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KIDD Isaac Campbell RADM USN USS ARIZONA

KIEHN Ronald William MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KIESELBACH Charles Ermin CM1c USN USS ARIZONA

KIM Soon Chip, age 66 CIVILIAN CIV-WAHIAWA

KIMMEY Robert Doyle SSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

KIMURA Tomaso, age 19 CIVILIAN CIV-WAIPAHU

KINDER Andrew J. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

KING Andrew AS USN USS CURTISS

KING Gordon Blane S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KING Leander Cleaveland S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KING Lewis Meyer F1c USN USS ARIZONA

KING Marion E. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

KING Orvell Vaniel Jr. PFC USMC USS NEVADA

KING Robert Nicholas Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

KINNEY Frederick William MUS1c USN USS ARIZONA

KINNEY Gilbert Livingston QM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KIRCHHOFF Wilbur Albert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KIRKPATRICK Thomas Larcy CAPT(CHC) USN USS ARIZONA

KLANN Edward SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

KLASING William August EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KLEIN Otto C. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

KLEIST Chester Fredrick COX USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

KLINE Robert Edwin GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KLOPP Francis Lawrence GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

KLUBERTANZ Roderick Otto PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

KNIGHT Milton Jewel Jr. F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

KNIGHT Robert Wagner EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

KNIPP Verne Francis COX USN USS OKLAHOMA

KNUBEL William Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KOCH Walter Ernest S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KOENEKAMP Clarence D. F1c USN USS ARIZONA

KOEPPE Herman Oliver SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

KOHL John J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

KOLAJAJCK Brosig S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KONDO Edward Koichi, age 19 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

KONNICK Albert Joseph CM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KOSEC John Anthony BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KOVAR Robert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KOZELEK Leonard Joseph RM3c USN USS ENTERPRISE

KRAHN James Albert PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

KRAMB James Henry S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KRAMB John David MSMTH1c USN USS ARIZONA

KRAMER Harry Wellington F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

KRAMER Robert Rudolph GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KRAUSE Fred Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KRISSMAN Max Sam S2c USN USS ARIZONA

KRUGER Richard Warren QM2c USN USS ARIZONA

KRUPPA Adolph Louis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KUBINEC William Paul F2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

KUJAWA Conrad PFC USA SCHOFIELD BKS

KUKUK Howard Helgi S1c USN USS ARIZONA

KULA Stanley SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

KUSIE Donald Joseph RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

KUZEE Ernest George S1c USN USS HELENA

KVALNES Hans C. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KVIDERA William Lester CM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

KYSER D. T. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LA FRANCE William Richard S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LA MAR Ralph "B" FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

LA RUE George Willard GM3c USN USS UTAH

LA SALLE Willard Dale S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LA VERNE Daniel, age 25 DEF WORKER CIVILIAN CIV-RED HILL

LACROSSE Henry E. Jr. SK3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LADERACH Robert Paul FC2c USN USS ARIZONA

LAKE John Ervin Jr. WO(PYCLK) USN USS ARIZONA

LAKIN Donald Lapier S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LAKIN Joseph Jordan S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LAMB George Samuel CSFA USN USS ARIZONA

LAMONS Kenneth Taft BM2c USN USS NEVADA

LANCASTER John Thomas HA1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

LANDMAN Henry AM2c USN USS ARIZONA

LANDRY James Joseph Jr. BKR2c USN USS ARIZONA

LANE Edward Wallace C0X USN USS ARIZONA

LANE Mancel Curtis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LANGE Richard Charles S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LANGENWALTER Orville J. SK2c USN USS ARIZONA

LANGO Frank J. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

LANOUETTE Henry John COX USN USS ARIZONA

LARSEN Donald C. V. RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

LARSEN Elliott Deen MUS1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LARSON Leonard Carl F3c USN USS ARIZONA

LATTIN Bleecker RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

LAURIE Johnnie Cornelius MATT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LAWRENCE Charles AMM2c USN KANEOHE NAS

LAWRENCE Edward Stephen PFC USMC EWA MCAS

LAWRENCE Elmer Patterson S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LAWSON Willard Irvin F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LEARY Thomas Francis F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LEE Carroll Volney Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LEE Henry Lloyd S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LEE Isaac William, age 21 CIVILIAN CIV-KANEOHE NAS

LEE Roy Elmer Jr. PVT USMC USS CALIFORNIA

LEEDY David Alonzo FC2c USN USS ARIZONA

LEGGETT John Goldie BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

LEGROS Joseph McNeil S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LEHMAN Gerald George F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LEHMAN Myron Kenneth S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LEIGH Malcolm Hedrick GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

LEIGHT James Webster S2c USN USS ARIZONA

LEMIRE Joseph Sam L. S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LEOPOLD Robert Lawrence ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

LEPPER Edmond Brayton SGT USAR HICKAM FIELD

LESCAULT Lionel W. BGM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LESLIE George G. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

LESMEISTER Steve Louie EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

LEVAR Frank CWTP USNR USS ARIZONA

LEVINE Sherman PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

LEWIS James I. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

LEWIS John Earl SK1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

LEWIS Theodore J. CPL USA SCHOFIELD BKS

LEWIS Wayne Alman CM3c USN USS ARIZONA

LEWISON Neil Stanley FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

LIBOLT Lester H. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

LIGHTFOOT Worth Ross GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

LINBO Gordon Ellsworth GM1c USN USS ARIZONA

LINCOLN John William F1c USN USS ARIZONA

LINDSAY James E. PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

LINDSAY James Mitchell SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

LINDSEY Harold William S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LINDSLEY John Herbert F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LINTON George Edward F2c USN USS ARIZONA

LIPE Wilbur Thomas S2c USN USS NEVADA

LIPKE Clarence William F2c USN USS ARIZONA

LIPPLE John Anthony SF1c USN USS ARIZONA

LISENBY Daniel Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LISH Eugene Victor MUS1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LITTLE John Grubbs III LTJG USN USS UTAH

LIVERS Raymond Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LIVERS Wayne Nicholas F1c USN USS ARIZONA

LIVINGSTON Alfred Eugene F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LIVINGSTON Richard E. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

LOCK Douglas A. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LOCKWOOD Clarence M. WT2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LOEBACH Adolph John FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LOHMAN Earl Wynne S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LOMAX Frank Stuart ENS USN USS ARIZONA

LOMIBAO Marciano OS1c USN USS ARIZONA

LONDON James Edward SK1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

LONG Benjamin Franklin CYP USN USS ARIZONA

LONG Guy Edward S2c USN USS VESTAL

LOO Tai Chung, age 19 DEF WORKER CIVILIAN CIV-PEARL HARBOR

LOPES Peter Souza, age 33 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

LORD Harry W. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

LOUNSBURY Thomas William S2c USN USS ARIZONA

LOUSTANAU Charles Bernard S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LOVE Carl Robert S2c USN USS HELENA

LOVELAND Frank Crook S2c USN USS ARIZONA

LOVSHIN William Joseph PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

LOWE Robert S. S2c USN USS CURTISS

LUCEY Neil Jermiah S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LUKE Vernon Thomas MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

LUKER Royle Bradford F3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LUNA James Edward S2c USN USS ARIZONA

LUNSFORD Jack Leon PFC USMC USS NEVADA

LUNTTA John Kallervo S1c USN USS NEVADA

LUSK Howard N. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

LUTSCHAN William Edward, Jr. SGT USMCR EWA MCAS

LUZIER Ernest Burton MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

LYNCH Donald William F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LYNCH Emmett Isaac MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

LYNCH James Robert Jr. GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

LYNCH Kenneth Lee S2c USN USS UTAH

LYNCH William Joseph Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

LYON Arnold Eugene GM3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

LYONS Lawrence P. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

MABINE Octavius MATT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MACY Thomas Samuel, age 59 HFD CPT CIVILIAN CIV-HICKAM FLD

MADDOX Raymond Dudley CEMP USN USS ARIZONA

MADRID Arthur John S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MAFNAS Andres Franquez MATT1c USN USS NEVADA

MAFNAS Francisco Reyes MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

MAGEE Gerald James SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

MAGERS Howard Scott S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MALATAK Joseph PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

MALECKI Frank Edward CYP USN USS ARIZONA

MALEK Michael S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MALFANTE Algeo Victor SF2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MALINOWSKI John Stanley SM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

MALSON Harry Lynn SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

MANGANELLI George Jay, age 14 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

MANGES Howard Ellis FC3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

MANION Edward Paul S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MANLEY William H. PFC USA WHEELER FIELD

MANLOVE Arthur Cleon WO(ELEC) USN USS ARIZONA

MANN Charles Willis S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MANN John H. SSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

MANN William Edward GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

MANNING Leroy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MANNING Milburn Alex AMM3c USN KANEOHE NAS

MANNING Walter Benjamin EM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MANSKE Robert Francis Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

MARINICH Steve Matt COX USN USS ARIZONA

MARIS Elwood Henry S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MARKLEY Robert Harold 2LT USA HICKAM FIELD

MARLING Joseph Henry S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MARLOW Urban Herschel COX USN USS ARIZONA

MARSH Benjamin Raymond Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

MARSH William Arthur S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MARSHALL John Andrew WT2c USN USS DOWNES

MARSHALL Thomas Donald S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MARSHALL William Earl Jr. S2c USN USS UTAH

MARTIN Dale Lewis SC1c USN USS NEVADA

MARTIN George M. Jr. SGT USA HICKAM FIELD

MARTIN Herbert Benjamin 1SGT USA HICKAM FIELD

MARTIN Hugh Lee Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

MARTIN James Albert BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

MARTIN James Orrwell S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MARTIN John Winter F3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

MARTIN Luster Lee F3c USN USS ARIZONA

MARTIN Wallace R. 1SGT USA HICKAM FIELD

MARTINEZ Rudolph Machado EM3c USN USS UTAH

MARZE Andrew Michael GM1c USN USS PENNS(DOBBIN)

MASON Byron Dalley S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MASON Henri Clay MUS1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MASSEY James Edward AS USN USS CURTISS

MASTEL Clyde Harold S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MASTERS Dayton Monroe GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

MASTERSON Cleburne E. Carl PHM1c USN USS ARIZONA

MASTROTOTARO Maurice S1c USN USS CURTISS

MATA Jesus Manalisay MATT1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MATHEIN Harold Richard BMKR2c USN USS ARIZONA

MATHISON Charles Harris S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MATHISON Donald Joseph FC3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MATNEY Vernon Merferd F1c USN USS ARIZONA

MATTOX Harell K. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

MATTOX James Durant AM3c USN USS ARIZONA

MAULE Joseph Keith S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MAY Louis Eugene SC2c USN USS ARIZONA

MAYBEE George Frederick RM2c USNR USS ARIZONA

MAYFIELD Frazier MATT1c USN USS NEVADA

MAYFIELD Lester Ellsworth F1c USN USS ARIZONA

MAYO Marvin William FC2c USN USS HELENA

MAYO Rex Haywood EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

McABEE William E. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

McALLEN John Scott S2c USN USS SHAW

McBEE Luther Kirk S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

McCABE Edwin Bonner WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

McCABE Sr. Joseph, age 43 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

McCARRENS James Francis CPL USMC USS ARIZONA

McCARY William Moore S2c USN USS ARIZONA

McCLAFFERTY John Charles BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

McCLELLAND Thomas Alfred ENS USNR USS WEST VIRGINIA

McCLINTOCK James Jacob PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

McCLOUD Donald Robert FC2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

McCLUNG Harvey Manford ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

McCOLLOM Lawrence Jennings MM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

McCOMAS Clarence William S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

McCUTCHEON Warren Harrell S2c USN USS MARYLAND

McDONALD James Oliver F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

McFADDIN Lawrence James Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

McGHEE Lester Fred S1c USN USS NEVADA

McGLASSON Joe Otis GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

McGRADY Samme Willie Genes MATT1c USN USS ARIZONA

McGRAW George V. F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

McGUCKIN Edward L. S1c USN USS NEVADA

McGUIRE Francis Raymond SK2c USN USS ARIZONA

McHUGHES John Breckenridge CWTA USN USS ARIZONA

McINTOSH Dencil Jeoffrey S2c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

McINTOSH Harry George S1c USN USS ARIZONA

McKEE Quentin Guy S2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

McKEENAN Bert Eugene F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

McKINNIE Russell MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

McKISSACK Hale S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

McKOSKY Michael Martin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

McLAUGHLIN Herbert E. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

McLAUGHLIN Lloyd Elden S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

McLEOD Stanley A. SGT USA HICKAM FIELD

McMEANS Clyde Clifton S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

McMURTREY Aaron L. S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

McPHERSON John Blair S1c USN USS ARIZONA

McQUADE Robert Cameron S1c USN USS SHAW

MEADOWS Durward A. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

MEAGHER Donald F. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

MEANS Louis MATT1c USN USS ARIZONA

MEARES John Morgan S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MEDLEN Joseph Alford CPL USA FT KAMEHAMEHA

MEGLIS John Anthony F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MELTON Earl Rudolph MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MELTON Herbert Franklin BM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MELTON John Russell S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MENDIOLA Enrique Castro MATT1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MENEFEE James Austin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MENGES Herbert Hugo ENS USNR USS ENTERPRISE

MENO Vicente Gogue MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

MENZENSKI Stanley Paul COX USN USS ARIZONA

MERITHEW William W. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

MERRILL Howard Deal ENS USN USS ARIZONA

MESSAM Horace Arthur PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

MEYERS Victor L. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

MICHAEL Charles O. LCDR USNR USS UTAH

MICHELETTO Carlo Anthony SGT USMC EWA MCAS

MIDDLESWART John Franklin PFC USMC USS OKLAHOMA

MIGITA Torao PVT USA SCHOFIELD BKS

MILBOURNE Jesse Keith AS USN USS CURTISS

MILES Archie Theodore MM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MILES Oscar Wright S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER Chester John F2c USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER Doyle Allen COX USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER Forrest Newton CEMP USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER George Stanley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER J.B. Delane COX USN USS TENNESSEE

MILLER Jessie Zimmer S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER John David S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MILLER Marvin Eugene S2c USN USS UTAH

MILLER William Cicero RM1c USN USS ENTERPRISE

MILLER William Oscar SM3c USN USS ARIZONA

MILLIGAN Weldon Harvey S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MILNER James William F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

MIMS Robert Lang S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MINEAR Richard J. Jr. PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

MINIX Orville Ray S1c USN USS HELENA

MINTER James Dewey S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

MIRELLO Bernard Joseph S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

MISTER Joe Eddie MATT1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MITCHELL Edwin N. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

MITCHELL John G. CPL USA WHEELER FIELD

MITCHELL Wallace Gregory S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MLINAR Joseph COX USN USS ARIZONA

MOLPUS Richard Preston CMSMTHP USN USS ARIZONA

MONROE Donald MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

MONTGOMERY Charles Andrew RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MONTGOMERY Robert E. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MONTGOMERY Wallace Alford MM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MONTGOMERY William A. GM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

MOODY Robert Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MOORE Clyde Carson RM2c USN USS SHAW

MOORE Douglas Carlton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MOORE Fred Kenneth S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MOORE James Carlton SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

MOORHEAD Lionel Jay PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

MOORHOUSE William Starks MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

MOORMAN Russell Lee S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MORAN George A. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

MORGAN Wayne S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MORGAREIDGE James Orries F2c USN USS ARIZONA

MORINCELLI Edo MM2c USN USS HELENA

MORLEY Eugene Elvis F2c USN USS ARIZONA

MORRELL Elmer R. PFC USMC MIDWAY IS NAS

MORRIS Emmett Edloe CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

MORRIS Owen Newton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MORRIS William Francis F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MORRISON Earl Leroy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MORRISSEY Edward Francis PFC USMC USS NEVADA

MORSE Edward Charles S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MORSE Francis Jerome BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

MORSE George Robert S2c USN USS ARIZONA

MORSE Norman Roi WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

MOSER Joseph G. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

MOSLENER Louis Gustav Jr. 2LT USA HICKAM FIELD

MOSS Tommy Lee MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

MOSTEK Francis Clayton PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

MOULTON Gordon Eddy F1c USN USS ARIZONA

MRACE Albin John WT2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MUHOFSKI Joseph Alexander RM3c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

MULICK John Mark HA1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

MUNCY Claude MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

MURDOCK Charles Luther WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

MURDOCK Melvin Elijah WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

MURPHY James Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MURPHY James Palmer F3c USN USS ARIZONA

MURPHY Jessie Huell S1c USN USS ARIZONA

MURPHY Thomas J. Jr. SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

MYERS Clair Clifton S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

MYERS James Gernie SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

MYERS Ray Harrison S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NAASZ Erwin H. SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

NADEL Alexander Joseph MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

NAEGLE George Eugene S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NAFF Hugh Kenneth S2c USN USS HELENA

NAGAMINE Masayoshi, age 27 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

NAIL Elmer Denton F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NASH Paul Andrews FC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NATIONS James Garland FC2c USN USS ARIZONA

NATIONS Morris Edward CPL USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

NAYLOR "J" "D" SM2c USN USS ARIZONA

NEAL Tom Dick S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NECESSARY Charles Raymond S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NEEDHAM La Verne J. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

NEHER Don Ocle EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NEIPP Paul S2c USN USS ARIZONA

NELLES Joseph F. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

NELSEN George SC2c USN USS ARIZONA

NELSON Harl Coplin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NELSON Henry Clarence BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

NELSON Lawrence Adolphus CTCP USN USS ARIZONA

NELSON Marlyn Wayne F2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

NELSON Richard Eugene F3c USN USS ARIZONA

NERMOE Earl Tilman S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

NEUENDORF William F. Jr. S1c USN USS NEVADA

NEUENSCHWANDER Arthur C. GM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NEVILL Sam Douglas Y3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NEWMAN Laxton Gail AMM3c USN KANEOHE NAS

NEWTON Paul Eugene S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

NEWTON Wayne Edward S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

NEWTON Wilbur Francis S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NICHOLS Alfred Rose S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NICHOLS Bethel Allan S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NICHOLS Carl S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NICHOLS Clifford Leroy TC1c USN USS ARIZONA

NICHOLS Harry Ernest SK3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NICHOLS Louis Duffie S2c USN USS ARIZONA

NICHOLSON Glen Eldon EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

NICHOLSON Hancel Grant S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NICOLES Frank Edward F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NIDES Thomas James EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

NIELSEN Arnold Madsen BM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NIELSEN Floyd Theadore CM3c USN USS ARIZONA

NIGG Laverne Alious S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NIGHTINGALE Joe Raymond S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NIX Charles Edward SM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

NOCE Emile Salvatore EM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

NOLATUBBY Henry Ellis PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

NOONAN Robert Harold S1c USN USS ARIZONA

NORMAN Donald Charles S2c USN USS UTAH

NORMAN Orris Nate F2c USN USS UTAH

NORTHWAY William M. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

NORVELLE Alwyn Berry CSKA USN USS NEVADA

NOWOSACKI Theodore Lucian ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

NUSSER Raymond Alfred GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

NYE Frank Erskine S1c USN USS ARIZONA

O'BRIEN Joseph Bernard PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

O'BRYAN, George David FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

O'BRYAN Joseph Benjamin FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

OCHOSKI Henry Francis GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

O'CONNOR Maurice Michael MM1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

ODA Yaeko Lillian, age 6 CIVILIAN CIV-EWA

ODGAARD Edwin Nelson EM2c USN USS UTAH

OFF Virgil Simon S1c USN USS ARIZONA

OFFUTT William H. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

OGLE Charles Ralph F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

OGLE Victor Willard S2c USN USS ARIZONA

OGLESBY Lonnie Harris S2c USNR USS ARIZONA

O'GRADY Camillus M. S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

OHASHI Frank, age 29 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

OHTA Hayako, age 19 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

OHTA Janet Yumiko, age 3 months CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

OHTA Kiyoko, age 21 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

OLDS Clifford Nathan F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

OLIVER Raymond Brown S1c USN USS ARIZONA

OLSEN Edward Kern ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

OLSEN Eli SK3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

OLSON Glen Martin S2c USN USS ARIZONA

O'NEALL Rex Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

O'NEILL William Thomas Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

ORNELLAS Barbara June, age 8 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

ORNELLAS Gertrude, age 16 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

ORR Dwight Jerome S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ORR Willard C. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

ORWICK Dean Baker RM2c USN USS CURTISS

ORZECH Stanislaus Joseph S2c USN USS ARIZONA

OSBORNE Mervin Eugene F1c USN USS ARIZONA

OSTRANDER Leland Grimstead PHM3c USN USS ARIZONA

OTT Peter Dean S1c USN USS ARIZONA

OTTERSTETTER Carl William S2c USN KANEOHE NAS

OUTLAND Jarvis Godwin F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

OVERLEY Lawrence Jack FC2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

OWEN Fredrick Halden S2c USN USS ARIZONA

OWENS James Patrick RM3c USNR USS PENNSYLVANIA

OWENS Richard Allen SK2c USN USS ARIZONA

OWSLEY Alphard Stanley EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

OWSLEY Arnold Jacob S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

OWSLEY Thomas Lea SC2c USN USS ARIZONA

PACE Amos Paul BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

PACE Joseph Wilson RM3c USNR USS PENNSYLVANIA

PACE Millard Clarence F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PACIGA Walter Joseph S2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

PALIDES James Jr. MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PALMER Calvin Harry S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PALMER Wilferd Dewey S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PANG Harry Tuck Lee, age 30 HFD WORKER CIVILIAN CIV-HICKAM FLD

PAOLUCCI James Alfred S2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

PARADIS George Lawrence PHM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PARKER Elmer Anthony CSKP USN USS UTAH

PARKER Isaac MATT3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PARKER June Winton QM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

PARKES Harry Edward BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

PARKS Chester Lloyd S1c USN USS SHAW

PAROLI Peter John BKR3c USN USS ARIZONA

PATTERSON Clarence Rankin PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

PATTERSON Elmer Marvin CK2c USN USS NEVADA

PATTERSON Harold Lemuel S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PATTERSON Richard Jr. SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

PAULMAND Hilery OS2c USN USS ARIZONA

PAVINI Bruno S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PAWLOWSKI Raymond Paul S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PAYNE Kenneth Morris S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

PEAK Robert Hopkins PVT USMC USS OKLAHOMA

PEARCE Alonzo Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PEARCE Dale Ferrell S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PEARSON Norman Cecil S2c USN USS ARIZONA

PEARSON Robert Stanley F1c USN USS ARIZONA

PEAVEY William Howard QM2c USN USS ARIZONA

PECK Eugene Edward S2c USN USS NEVADA

PECKHAM Howard William F2c USN USS ARIZONA

PEDROTTI Francis James PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

PEERY Max Valdyne S2c USN USS ARIZONA

PELESCHAK Michael S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PELTIER John Arthur EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

PENCE John Wallace RM3c USN USS PENNS(TRACY)

PENDARVIS George E. F3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

PENNINGTON Raymond PVT USMC USS OKLAHOMA

PENNY Russell M. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

PENSYL John Campbell GM2c USN USS HELENA

PENTICO Walter Ray S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PENTON Howard Lee S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PENUEL George Ames Jr. BM2c USN USS SHAW

PEPE Stephen WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PERDUE Charles Fred SF1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PERKINS George Ernest F1c USN USS ARIZONA

PERRY Forrest Hurbert SC3c USN USS UTAH

PERRY Hal H. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

PETERSON Albert H. Jr. FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

PETERSON Elroy Vernon FC2c USN USS ARIZONA

PETERSON Hardy Wilbur FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

PETERSON Roscoe Earl S2c USN USS ARIZONA

PETTIT Charles Ross CRMP USN USS ARIZONA

PETWAY Wiley James BM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PETYAK John Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PETZ Robert Albert S1c USN USS SHAW

PHELPS George Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PHILBIN James Richard S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PHILIPSKY Thomas F. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

PHILLIPS James William S1c USN USS UTAH

PHILLIPS Milo Elah WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PHIPPS James Norman S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PIASECKI Alexander Louis CPL USMC USS ARIZONA

PIERCE Sidney RM3c USN USS ENTERPRISE

PIETZSCH Jay E. 2LT USA HICKAM FIELD

PIKE Harvey Lee EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

PIKE Lewis Jackson S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PINKHAM Albert Wesley S2c USN USS ARIZONA

PINKO Andrew Anthony EM3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

PIRTLE Gerald Homer F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PISKURAN Rudolph Victor S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PITCHER Jack Arthur S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

PITCHER Walter Giles GM1c USN USS ARIZONA

PITTS Lewis William Jr. S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

PLANT Donald D. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

PLATSCHORRE Daniel P. S2c USN USS SHAW

POINDEXTER Herbert J. Jr. S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PONDER Walter Howard MM1c USN USS UTAH

POOL Elmer Leo S1c USN USS ARIZONA

POOLE Ralph Ernest S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PORTERFIELD Robert Kirk AMM3c USN KANEOHE NAS

PORTILLO Damian Maraya SC1c USNR USS PENNSYLVANIA

POSEY Frank S. E. TSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

POST Darrell Albert CMMA USN USS ARIZONA

POVESKO George S1c USN USS ARIZONA

POWELL Jack Speed PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

POWELL Raymond E. TSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

POWELL Thomas George S1c USN USS ARIZONA

POWELL William J. MATT2c USN USS CURTISS

POWER Abner Franklin PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

POWERS Joe O`Neil SK3c USN USS HELENA

POWERS Roy Wallace SF2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

POWLOSKI Daniel J. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

PRESSON Wayne Harold S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PREWITT Brady Oliver S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PRIBBLE Robert Lamb FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PRICE Arland Earl RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

PRICE George PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

PRICE George Franklin F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PRICE John A. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

PRIDE Lewis Bailey Jr. ENS USN USS OKLAHOMA

PRITCHETT Robert Leo Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

PRZYBYSZ Alexsander J. PRT2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

PUCKETT Edwin Lester SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

PUE Jasper Langley Jr. F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

PUGH John Jr. SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

PULLEN Roy Alfred S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

PUMMILL Nolan Eugene MM2c USN USS DOWNES

PUTNAM Avis Boyd SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

PUZIO Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

QUARTO Mike Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

QUINATA Jose Sanchez MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

QUIRK Edward Joseph F1c USN USS SHAW

RACISZ Edward Stanley S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

RADFORD Neal Jason MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

RAE Allen G. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

RAIMOND Paul Smith S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RAINBOLT John Thomas F1c USN USS SHAW

RALL Richard Redner LTJG(MC) USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

RASMUSSEN Arthur Severin CM1c USN USS ARIZONA

RASMUSSEN Warren D. SGT USA CAMP MALAKOLE

RASMUSSON George Vernon F3c USN USS ARIZONA

RATKOVICH William WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

RAWHOUSER Glen Donald F3c USN USS ARIZONA

RAWSON Clyde Jackson BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

RAY Eldon Casper SK3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RAY Harry Joseph BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

REAGAN Dan Edward F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

REAVES Casbie S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RECTOR Clay Cooper SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

REECE John Jeffris S2c USN USS ARIZONA

REED Frank Edward SF3c USN USS UTAH

REED James Buchanan Jr. SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

REED Ray Ellison S2c USN USS ARIZONA

REEVES Thomas J. WO(RAD) USN USS CALIFORNIA

REGAN Leo Basil WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

REGISTER Paul James LCDR USN USS ARIZONA

REID George Beard SF1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

REID William Henry F1c USN USS VESTAL

REINHOLD Rudolph Herbert PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

RENNER Albert F2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

RESTIVO Jack Martin Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

REUSS Herman C. TSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

REYNOLDS Earl Arthur S2c USN USS ARIZONA

REYNOLDS Jack Franklyn S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RHODES Birb Richard F2c USN USS ARIZONA

RHODES Mark Alexander S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RHODES William T. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

RICE Irvin Franklin RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RICE William Albert S2c USN USS ARIZONA

RICE William Hurst GM3c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

RICE Wilson Albert S1c USN USS CURTISS

RICH Claude Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RICH Porter Leigh WT2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RICHAR Raymond Lyle S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RICHARDSON Warren John COX USN USS ARIZONA

RICHEY Joseph L. ENS USNR USS CALIFORNIA

RICHEY Robert M. 1LT USA HICKAM FIELD

RICHISON Fred Louis GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

RICHTER Albert Wallace COX USN USS ARIZONA

RICHTER Leonard Claiver MM1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

RICO Guadalupe Augustine S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RIDDELL Eugene Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RIDENOUR Clyde Jr. RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RIGANTI Fred SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

RIGGINS Gerald Herald S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RILEY David Joseph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RIPLEY Edwin Herbert S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

RIVERA Francisco Unpingoo MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROACH Russell Clyde S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROBBINS Anson E. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

ROBERTS Dwight Fisk F1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS Earl Reed S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROBERTS Kenneth Franklin BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS McClellan Taylor CPHMP USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS Walter Scott Jr. RM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS Wilburn Carle BKR3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS William Francis S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTSON Edgar Jr. MATT3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTSON James Milton MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTSON Joseph Morris S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROBINSON Harold Thomas S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBINSON James Henry S2c USN KANEOHE NAS

ROBINSON James William S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBINSON John James EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBINSON Robert Warren PHM3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBISON Mark Clifton MATT1c USN USS NEVADA

ROBY Raymond Arthur S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RODGERS John Dayton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROE Eugene Oscar S1c USN USS TENNESSEE

ROEHM Harry Turner MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROESCH Harold William S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROGERS Thomas Sprugeon CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

ROGERS Walter Boone F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROGNESS Halvor E. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

ROMANO Simon OC1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROMBALSKI Donald Roger S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROMERO Vladimir M. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RONNING Emil Oliver COX USN USS NEVADA

ROOT Melvin Lenord S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSE Chester Clay BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSE Ernest Claude SC1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

ROSENAU Howard Arthur S2c USN USS CURTISS

ROSENBERY Orval Albert SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSENTHAL Alfred Aaron RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROSS Deane Lundy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSS Joe Boyce RM2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROSS William Fraser GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROUSE Joseph Carel S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROWE Eugene Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROWELL Frank Malcom S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROYALS William Nicholas F1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROYER Howard Dale GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROYSE Frank Willard RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROZAR John Frank WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROZMUS Joseph Stanley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUDDOCK Cecil Roy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUGGERIO William FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

RUNCKEL Robert Gleason BUG1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUNIAK Nicholas S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUSE Charles Lee MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RUSH Richard Perry S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUSHER Orville Lester MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUSHFORD Harvey George S2c USN USS NEVADA

RUSKEY Joseph John CBMP USN USS ARIZONA

RUSSELL Benjamin Nelson AS USN USS SHAW

RUSSETT Arthur William PHM1c USN NAVAL HOSP P.H.

RUTKOWSKI John Peter S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUTTAN Dale Andrew EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

RYAN Edmund Thomas Y3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SADLOWSKI Roman Walter EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAFFELL Morris Franklin F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SAHL Glenn Dawain F3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SAMPSON Kenneth Harlan S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAMPSON Sherley Rolland RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

SANDALL Merrill Keith SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

SANDERS Dean Stanley CMMP USN USS OKLAHOMA

SANDERS Eugene Thomas ENS USN USS ARIZONA

SANDERSON James Harvey MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

SANFORD Thomas Steger F3c USN USS ARIZONA

SANTOS Filomeno OC2c USN USS ARIZONA

SATHER William Ford PMKR1c USN USS ARIZONA

SAULSBURY Theodore Hilliard Ck2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SAUNDERS Charles Louis S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAVAGE Lyal Jackson S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAVAGE Walter Samuel Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

SAVIDGE John Edwin S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAVIN Tom RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SAVINSKI Michael S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SAYLOR Paul Edd F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHDOWSKI Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHEUERLEIN George Albert GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHICK William Rhinehart 1LT USA HICKAM(B-17)

SCHILLER Ernest S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHLECT Benjamin RM2c USN USS CURTISS

SCHLEIFER Louis PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SCHLEITER Walter Fay F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHLUND Elmer Pershing MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHMERSAHL George R. SGT USA WHEELER FIELD

SCHMIDT Herman GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHMIDT Vernon Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHMITT Aloysius Herman LTJG(CHC) USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHMITZ Andrew James F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHNEIDER William Jacob PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SCHOONOVER John Harry PHM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHOTT Robert L. PFC USA WHEELER FIELD

SCHRANK Harold Arthur BKR1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHROEDER Henry BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHUMAN Herman Lincoln SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHUON Richard Martin Jr. S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SCHURR John EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHWARTING Herbert C. S1c USN USS NEVADA

SCILLEY Harold Hugh SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCOTT A.J. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCOTT Bernard Oliver MATT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCOTT Crawford Edward PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SCOTT George Harrison PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SCOTT George William SK2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SCOTT Ralph Edward S1c USN USS UTAH

SCOTT Robert Raymond MM1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SCRUGGS Jack Leo MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

SEAMAN Russell Otto F1c USN USS ARIZONA

SEARLE Erwin Leroy GM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SEATON Chester Ernest F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SEDERSTROM Verdi Delmore ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

SEELEY William Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SELLON William Lawrence S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SEVERINSON Everett Iven SF1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SEVIER Charles Clifton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHAFER William Kenneth F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SHANAHAN William James Jr. SM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SHANNON William Alfred S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHARBAUGH Harry Robert GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SHARON Lewis Purdie MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SHATTUCK Robert R. PFC USA WHEELER FIELD

SHAUM Donald Robert S1c USN USS NEVADA

SHAW Clyde Donald S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHAW Robert K. MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

SHEFFER George Robert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHELDEN Edward Judson FC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SHELLY Russell K. Jr. MUS2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SHERMAN Robert O. SGT USA WHEELER FIELD

SHERRILL Warren Joseph Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

SHERVEN Richard Stanton EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SHIELDS William F. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SHIFFMAN Harold Ely RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SHILEY Paul Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHIMER Melvin Irvin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHIVE Gordon Eshom PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SHIVE Malcolm Holman RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

SHIVELY Benjamin Franklin F1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHOOK Shelby Charles PVT USMC USS CALIFORNIA

SHORES Irland Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHOUSE Henson Taylor F1c USN USS UTAH

SHUGART Marvin John S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIBLEY Delmar Dale S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIDDERS Russell Lewis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIDELL John Henry GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SILVA William Garfield GM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SILVA William Howard S2c USN USS DOWNES

SILVEY Jesse MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SIMENSEN Carleton Elliott 2LT USMC USS ARIZONA

SIMMONS Frank Leroy MATT2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SIMMONS Tceollyar S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SIMON Walter Hamilton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIMPSON Albert Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SKAGGS Eugene Mitchell SM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SKEEN Harvey Leroy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SKILES Charley Jackson Jr. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SKILES Eugene S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SKILES Garold Leroy S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SLAPIKAS Edward Frank S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SLETTO Earl Clifton MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

SLIFER Martin Rueben GM1c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

SMALLEY Jack G. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMART George David COX USN USS ARIZONA

SMARTT Joseph Gillespie ENS USNR KANEOHE NAS

SMESTAD Halge Hojem RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Albert Joseph LTJG USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Earl Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Earl Walter FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Edward GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH George J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SMITH George Randolph MATT1c USN USS UTAH

SMITH Gerald Owen SK1c USN USS TENNESSEE

SMITH Gordon Ellsworth SK2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SMITH Harry S2c USNR USS ARIZONA

SMITH Harry E. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SMITH John A. SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH John Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Keith Vodden PVT USMCR USS NEVADA

SMITH Leonard Ferdnay M1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SMITH Lloyd George S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SMITH Luther Kent S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Mack Lawrence S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Marvin Ray S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Merle Andrew EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SMITH Orville Stanley ENS USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Ralph Stanley PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SMITH Robert Daniel S1c USN USS UTAH

SMITH Roland Hampton MUS1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SMITH Walter Tharnel MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

SNIFF Jack Bertrand CPL USMC USS ARIZONA

SOENS Harold Mathias SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

SOLAR Adolfo BM1c USN USS NEVADA

SOLLIE Walter Henry WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SOLOMON James Cleve S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SOMA Richard Masaru, age 22 CIVILIAN CIV-WAHIAWA

SOOTER James Fredrick RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SORENSEN Holger Earl S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SOUSLEY Joseph B. S2c USN USS UTAH

SOUTH Charles Braxton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SOUTH Elmer W. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SPAETH Johnnie Herbert S2c USN USS SHAW

SPANGLER Maurice Verdon S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SPARKS John B. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SPEAR Herman Alder S1c USN USS NEVADA

SPEICHER Ernest Edward EM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SPENCE Merle Joe S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SPENCER Delbert James S1c USN USS NEVADA

SPERLING Joseph SF1c USN USS CURTISS

SPOTZ Maurice Edwin F1c USN USS ARIZONA

SPREEMAN Robert Lawrence GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SPRINGER Charles Harold S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ST GERMAIN Maurice J. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STACEY Morris E. SGT USA WHEELER FIELD

STAFFORD Gordon William S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

STALLINGS Kermit Braxton F1c USN USS ARIZONA

STAPLER Leo MATT1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

STAPLES Merton Iran PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STAPLETON Kirby Roy S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STARKOVICH Charles EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

STARKOVICH Joseph Jr. F2c USN USS ARIZONA

STATON Paul L. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STAUDT Alfred Parker F3c USN USS ARIZONA

STEELY Ulis Claude MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEFFAN Joseph Philip BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

STEIGLEDER Lester Leroy COX USN USS ARIZONA

STEIN Walter Claude S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEINER Samuel Cyrus F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEINHOFF Lloyd Delroy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STEMBROSKY George Joseph S1c USN USS NEVADA

STEPHENS Woodrow Wilson EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

STEPHENSON Hugh Donald S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STERLING Gordon H. Jr. 2LT USA WHEELER FIELD

STERLING Otis Delaney MATT1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

STERNS Charles M. Jr. ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

STEVENS Jack Hazelip S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STEVENS Theodore R. AMM2c USN USS ARIZONA

STEVENSON Frank Jake PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

STEWART Everett R. MM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEWART Floyd "D" PFC USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

STEWART Thomas Lester SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

STIEF Frank William Jr. SC2c USN USS SHAW

STILLINGS Gerald Fay F2c USN USS ARIZONA

STOCKDALE Louis S. ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

STOCKMAN Harold William FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

STOCKTON Louis Alton S2c USN USS ARIZONA

STOCKWELL Carey K. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STODDARD William Edison S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STOPYRA Julian John RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

STORM Laun Lee Y1c USN USS ARIZONA

STOTT Donald Alfred S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STOUT Robert Thomas FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STOUTEN James CBMA USN USS OKLAHOMA

STOVALL Richard Patt* PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

STRANGE Charles Orval F2c USN USS ARIZONA

STRATTON John Raymond S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STRICKLAND Charles E. S1c USN USS NEVADA

STRICKLAND James E. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STRICKLAND Perry William S1c USN USS DOWNES

STRINZ Gerald Victor F3c USNR USS UTAH

SUGGS William Alfred S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SULLIVAN Edward Francis PVT USA FT KAMEHAMEHA

SULSER Frederick Franklin GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SUMMERS Glen Allen Y1c USN USS ARIZONA

SUMMERS Harold Edgar SM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SUMNER Oren S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SURRATT Milton Reece S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SURRELLS Leo H. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SUTTON Clyde Westly CCSTDP USN USS ARIZONA

SUTTON George Woodrow SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

SWANSON Charles Harold MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SWEANY Charles E. EM1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SWIONTEK Stanley Stephen FLDCK USMC USS ARIZONA

SWISHER Charles Elijah S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SYLVESTER William Grover 1LT USA HICKAM(FT WEAVER)

SYMONETTE Henry OC1c USN USS ARIZONA

SZABO Theodore Stephen PVT USMCR USS ARIZONA

SZEMATOWICZ Jerome J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SZURGOT Edward Frank SK3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

TABER George Edward MM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

TACDERAN Francisco, age 34 CIVILIAN CIV-EWA

TAFOYA Antonio S. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

TAKEFUJI (aka Koba) James Takao, age 20 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

TALBERT Edward Everette S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TAMBOLLEO Victor Charles SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

TANNER Rangner F. Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TANNER Russell Allen GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TAPIE Edward Casamiro MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

TAPP Lambert Ray GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TARG John CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Aaron Gust MATT1c USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Charles Benton EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Charles Robert PFC USMC USS OKLAHOMA

TAYLOR Harry Theodore GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Palmer Lee MATT1c USN USS SHAW

TAYLOR Robert Denzil COX USN USS ARIZONA

TEELING Charles Madison CPRTP USNR USS ARIZONA

TEER Allen Ray EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

TEMPLE Monroe S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TEMPLES Houston S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TENNELL Raymond Clifford S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TENNISON Anderson G. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

TERHUNE Benjamin C. F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TERRELL John Raymond F2c USN USS ARIZONA

THEILLER Rudolph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THINNES Arthur Ray S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMAS Houston O'Neal COX USN USS ARIZONA

THOMAS Randall James S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMAS Stanley Horace F3c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMAS Vincent Duron COX USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON Charles Leroy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON Charles William F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON Clarence SC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON George Allen S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON Irven Edgar S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON Irvin A. R. ENS USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON Ralph William F3c USN USS HELENA

THOMPSON Robert Gary SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON William Manley ENS(SC) USNR USS OKLAHOMA

THOMSON Richard Joseph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THORMAN John Christopher EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

THORNTON Cecil Howard S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THORNTON George Hayward GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

THROMBLEY Robert Leroy S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THUMAN John Henry PHM3c USN NAV MBL HOSP #2

THUNHORST Lee Vernon S2c USN USS NEVADA

TIBBETS Hermann K. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

TIBBS Ernie Ewart CMMP USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

TIDBALL David Franklin S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TIMM Lloyd Rudolph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TIMMERMAN William Frederick PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

TINDALL Lewis Frank F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TINER Robert Reaves F2c USN USS ARIZONA

TINI Dante Sylvester RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TIPSWORD Keith Warren MM1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

TIPTON Henry Glenn S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TISDALE William Esley CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

TITTERINGTON Everett Cecil F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TOBIN Patrick Phillip PFC USMCR USS PENNSYLVANIA

TODD Neal Kenneth F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TOKUSATO Yoshio, age 19 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

TOMICH Peter CWTP USN USS UTAH

TOPALIAN James N. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

TORTI Natale Ignatius S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TRANBARGER Orval Austin S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TRAPP Harold Frank FC2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TRAPP William Herman EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TREADWAY Shelby GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TREANOR Frank P. RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

TRIPLETT Thomas Edgar S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TROVATO Tom S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TRUJILLO Richard Ignacio PFC USMC USS NEVADA

TUCKER Raymond Edward COX USN USS ARIZONA

TUCKER William David F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TUCKERMAN George William PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

TUMLINSON Victor Pat FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TUNTLAND Earl Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TURK Pete S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

TURNER Billy S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TURNER William George PVT USMC EWA MCAS

TURNIPSEED John Morgan F3c USN USS ARIZONA

TUSHLA Louis James F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TUSSEY Lloyd Harold EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TUTTLE Ralph E. F2c USN MIDWAY IS NAS

TYCE Robert H., age 38 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

TYSON Robert FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

UFFORD Russell Orville S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

UHLIG Edward Bruno S2c USN USS HELENA

UHLMANN Robert W. ENS USNR KANEOHE NAS

UHRENHOLDT Andrew Curtis ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

ULRICH Elmer Herbert F3c USN USS UTAH

ULRICH George Vernon F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

URBAN John Joseph MM2c USN USS HELENA

UYENO Hisao, age 20 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

VALENTE Richard Dominic GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

VALLEY Lowell Earl F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

VAN ATTA Garland Wade MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

VAN HORN James Randolf AS USN USS ARIZONA

VAN VALKENBURGH Franklin CAPT(CO) USN USS ARIZONA

VANDER GOORE Albert Peter F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

VANDERELLI Martin PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

VANDERPOOL Payton L. Jr. F2c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

VARCHOL Brinley GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

VASSAR Benjamin Frank S2c USN USS HELENA

VAUGHAN William Frank PHM2c USN USS ARIZONA

VEEDER Gordon Elliott S2c USN USS ARIZONA

VELIA Galen Steve SM3c USN USS ARIZONA

VENABLE Hoge Cralle Jr. SK2c USN USS HELENA

VERNICK Edward Frank PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

VIDOLOFF Russell P. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

VIEIRA Alvaro Everett S2c USN USS ARIZONA

VILLA Michael William F3c USN USS UTAH

VINCENT Jesse Charles Jr. CPL USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

VINING George Eugene MATT2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

VINSON James F3c USN USS DOWNES

VOGELGESANG Joseph Jr. F2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

VOGT John H. L. Jr. ENS USN USS ENTERPRISE

VOJTA Walter Arnold S1c USN USS ARIZONA

VOSTI Anthony August GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WADE Durrell AMM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WADE George Hollive Jr. PFC USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

WAGNER Mearl James SC2c USN USS ARIZONA

WAGNER Thomas George S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WAGONER Lewis Lowell S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WAINWRIGHT Silas Alonzo PHM1c USN USS ARIZONA

WAIT Wayland Lemoyne S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALCZYNSKI Andrew A. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

WALKER Bill S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALKER David MATT3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WALKER Ernest M. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WALKER Harry Earnest SK1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALKER Lumus E. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

WALKOWIAK Robert N. F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALLACE Houston Oliver WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALLACE James Frank S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALLACE Ralph Leroy F3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALLEN Earl Delbert PFC USMC USS CALIFORNIA

WALLENSTIEN Richard Henry S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALPOLE Eugene Anderson S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALTERS Bethel Elbert F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WALTERS Charles Edward S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALTERS Clarence Arthur S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTERS William Spurgeon Jr. FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTHER Edward Alfred FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTON Alva Dowding Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTON Ivan Irwin COX USN USS NEVADA

WARD Albert Lewis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WARD James Richard S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WARD William E. COX USN USS ARIZONA

WARDIGO Walter H. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WASIELEWSKI Edward S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WATKINS Lenvil Leo F2c USN USS ARIZONA

WATSON Claude Bridger Jr. S1c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

WATSON Raphael August AMM1c USN KANEOHE NAS

WATSON Richard Leon S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WATSON William Lafayette F3c USN USS ARIZONA

WATTS Sherman Maurice HA1c USN USS ARIZONA

WATTS Victor Ed GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WEAVER Luther Dayton S1c USN KANEOHE NAS

WEAVER Richard Walter S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WEBB Carl Edward PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

WEBB James Cecil F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WEBSTER Harold Dwayne S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WEEDEN Carl Alfred ENS USN USS ARIZONA

WEGRZYN Felix S. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

WEIDELL William Peter S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WEIER Bernard Arthur PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

WELCH William Edward S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WELLER Ludwig Fredrick CSKP USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS Alfred Floyd MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WELLS Floyd Arthur RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS Harvey Anthony SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS Raymond Virgil Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS William Bennett S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WEST Broadus Franklin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WEST Ernest Ray S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WEST Webster Paul S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTBROOK James Ross S1c USN USS SHAW

WESTBROOK Robert H. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WESTCOTT William Percy Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTERFIELD Ivan Ayers S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTIN Donald Vern F3c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTLUND Fred Edwin BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WETRICH Vernard Oren FC1c USN USS UTAH

WHEELER John Dennis F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHISLER Gilbert Henry PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

WHITAKER John William Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITCOMB Cecil Eugene EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Alice (Mrs. Millard D.), age 42 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

WHITE Charles William MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Claude CWTP USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHITE Glen Albert F1c USN USS UTAH

WHITE Jack Dewey S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHITE James Clifton F1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Vernon Russell S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Volmer Dowin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITEHEAD Ulmont Irving Jr. ENS USN USS ARIZONA

WHITEMAN George Allison 2LT USA BELLOWS FIELD

WHITLOCK Paul Morgan S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITSON Alton Walter EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHITSON Ernest Hubert Jr. MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITT William Byron GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITTEMORE Andrew Tiny MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

WIANT Thomas Solomon AS USN USS CALIFORNIA

WICK Everett Morris FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

WICKER Eugene Woodrow S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WICKLUND John Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WIEGAND Lloyd Paul MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILBUR Harold CM3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WILCOX Arnold Alfred QM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILCOX George James Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILL Joseph William S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLETTE Laddie James S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Adrian Delton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Albert Luther MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILLIAMS Clyde S1c USN USS SHAW

WILLIAMS Clyde Richard MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS George Washington S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Jack Herman RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS James Clifford S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILLIAMS Laurence "A" ENS(AV) USNR USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Wilbur Slade OS3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILLIAMSON Randolph Jr. MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMSON William Dean RM2c USNR USS ARIZONA

WILLIS Robert Kenneth Jr. S1c USN. USS ARIZONA

WILLIS Walter M. ENS USN USS ENTERPRISE

WILSON Bernard Martin RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

WILSON Clyde Richard S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WILSON Comer A. CBMP USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, Eunice, age 7 months CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

WILSON, Hurschel Woodrow F2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, John James S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, Milton Sloss F3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WILSON, Neil Mataweny CWO(MACH) USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, Ray Milo RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

WIMBERLY, Paul Edwin GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WIMMER, Bernard Ramon FC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WINDISH, Robert James PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

WINDLE Everett Gordon S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WINDLE Robert England PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

WINFIELD Starring B. RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WINTER Edward WO(MACH) USNR USS ARIZONA

WISE Clarence Alvin F3c USN USS PENNS(CHEW)

WISE Rex Elwood F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WITTENBERG Russell Duane PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

WODARSKI Steven Joseph S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WOHL Oswald Carl S2c USN USS HELENA

WOJTKIEWICZ Frank Peter CMMP USN USS ARIZONA

WOLF George Alexanderson Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

WOOD Earl A. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

WOOD Frank S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WOOD Harold Baker BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOOD Horace Van S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WOOD Roy Eugene F1c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODS Lawrence Eldon F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WOODS Vernon Wesley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODS William Anthony S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODS Winfred Oral MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WOODWARD Ardenne Allen MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODWORTH Lawton Jay PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WOODY Harlan Fred S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOOLF Norman Bragg CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

WORKMAN Creighton Hale F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WORTHAM John Layman GM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WRIGHT Edward Henry S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WRIGHT Paul Raymond CWTP USN USS OKLAHOMA

WRIGHT Thomas Monroe PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

WYCKOFF Robert Leroy F1c USN USS ARIZONA

WYDILA John Charles SF3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WYMAN Eldon P. ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

YATES Elmer Elias SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

YEATS Charles Jr. COX USN USS ARIZONA

YOMINE Frank Peter F2c USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Eric Reed ENS USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Glendale Rex S1c USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Jay Wesley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Martin Daymond F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

YOUNG Robert Verdun S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

YOUNG Virgil Jarrett PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

YOUNG Vivan Louis WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

YUGOVICH Michael Charles EM2c USN USS HELENA

YURKO Joseph John WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ZACEK Laddie John S1c USN USS PENNS(TRACY)

ZACZKIEWICZ Marion Herbert PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

ZAPPALA Joseph S. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

ZEILER John Virgel S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ZIEMBICKI Steve Anthony S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ZIMMERMAN Fred COX USN USS ARIZONA

ZIMMERMAN Lloyd McDonald S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ZISKIND Samuel J. PVT USA FT SHAFTER

ZOBECK Lester Frank S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

ZUCKOFF Walter D. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

ZUSCHLAG Walter J. SGT USA HICKAM FIELD

ZVANSKY Thomas CSMP USN USS OKLAHOMA

ZWARUN Michael Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

 

Specialty Tours and Pearl Harbor Tours from the Neighbor Islands

Special Combo ToursTours From OahuTours from MauiTours from KonaTours from Kauai

2015 Copyright Pearl Harbor Oahu - Volcano Tours